• Andi Böcherer, Profi-Triathlet, Hawaii Platz 8, hat bei uns Radlabor Bikefitting-Expert gemacht

  • Team BULLS vertraut seit Jahren auf das Radlabor

Linda Indergand

MTB-Profi

Wohnort:Silenen (Schweiz)
Geburtsdatum:13.07.1993
Team: Focux XC Team
Sportart:MTB XCO
Erfolge:1. Weltmeisterschaft (Eliminator)
1. Schweizmeisterschaft XCO
1. Schweizmeisterschaft (Eliminator)
5. European Baku (Elite)>
Homepage:www.lindaindergand.ch


Simon Geschke

Simon Geschke

Roadbike-Pro

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:13.03.1986
Team: Team Giant Alpecin
Profession:Roadbike
Achievements:Stage winner Tour de France 2015
Homepage:www.twitter.com


Johannes Fröhlinger

Johannes Fröhlinger

Roadbike-Pro

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:09.06.1985
Team: Team Giant Alpecin
Profession:Straße
Achievements:2nd. place 5th. stage Giro d'Italia 2008, 2nd. place 4th. stage Tour of Austria 2011, 6th. place overall ranking Tour of Bavaria 2011, Capitan de la rout Team Giant Alpecin
Homepage:www.johannes-froehlinger.de


Ralph Näf

Ralph Näf

1st. place World championship Eliminator

Residence:Andwil, Switzerland
Date of birth:10.05.1980
Team: Team BMC MTB
Profession:MTB
Achievements:1st. place Marathon EC 2012, 1st. place CX European championship 2009, 3rd. place WC XC 2009, World champion
Homepage:www.ralphnaef.ch


John Degenkolb

John Degenkolb

Stage winner Giro 2013

Residence:Frankfurt
Date of birth:07.01.1989
Team:Team Giant Alpecin
Profession:Roadbike
Achievements:Winner: Milan- San Remo & Paris- Roubaix, 2nd. Place at 5 stages of Tour de France, 3rd. place German championship 2013, 5 stage wins Vuelta 2012
Homepage:www.johndegenkolb


[Translate to Englisch:] Sabine Spitz

Sabine Spitz

Olympic Gold, Silver & Bronze

Residence:Murg / Niederhof
Date of birth:27.12.1971
Team:Sabine Spitz Pro Team
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:Gold Peking 2008, Silver London 2012, Bronze Athens 2004, WC 2003, Bronze Team 2012, 11 times German champion,...
Homepage:www.sabine-spitz.com


[Translate to Englisch:] Fabian Wegmann

Fabian Wegmann

3 times german champion

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:20.06.1980
Team:Team Stölting Service Group
Profession:Roadbike
Achievements:3 times german champion, 1st. place GP Miguel Indurain 2006, 3rd. place Tour of Lombardy
Homepage:www.fabianwegmann.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Andreas Böcherer

Andi Böcherer

EC Ironman 70.3 2011; 5th. Place Ironman Frankfurt 2011

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:06.04.1983
Team:Tri Team Kaiserstuhl
Profession:Triathlon
Achievements:German Champion middle-distance 2007, German champion Cross-Triathlon 2004,...
Homepage:www.andi-boecherer.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Moritz Milatz

Moritz Milatz

European champion 2012

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:27.06.1982
Team:Kreidler Werksteam
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:2nd. Place World championship Marathon 2012, German champion 2011, 6th. place WC Fort William 2006, 1st. Kirchzarten Marathon 2006,...
Homepage:www.moritz-milatz.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Karl Platt

Karl Platt

Winner Transalps & Cape Epics

Residence:Worms
Date of birth:14.03. 1978
Team:Bulls
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:7 times overall winner Transalp, German champion Marathon 2008, 4 times Winner Cape Epic,...
Homepage:www.bulls.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Dr. Michael Nehls

Michael Nehls

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:20.10.1962
Team:8-person Supportteam
Profession:Roadbike (extreme-endurance)
Achievements:Finisher Race Across America 2008 (5000Km / 30.000Hm)
Homepage:www.michael-nehls.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Jose Hermida

José Hermida

World champion 2011

Residence:Spanien
Date of birth:24.08.1978
Team:Merida
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:World champion 2011, several WC-victories, Spanish champion 2009, Vice-european champion 2009,...
Homepage:www.hermidabike.com


[Translate to Englisch:] Markus Bauer

Markus Bauer

3rd. place German championship 2014 XC

Residence:Lohr/Kirchzarten
Date of birth:24.08.1989
Team:Kreidler Werksteam
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:3rd. place German championship 2014 XC, German championship-Silver (U23) 2011, Winner Bundesliega U23 Münsingen & Saalhausen 2010, winner Black Forest Bike Marathon Kirchzarten 2009
Homepage:https://www.kreidler.com/werksteam/


Nina Wrobel (© Klaus Dillmann)

Helen Grobert

German champion MTB XCO

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:11.04.1992
Team:Ghost Factory Racing
Profession:MTB XCO
Achievements:11th. Place World championship Andorra, German champion MTB XCO 2015, several WC Top15-results
Homepage:www.ghost-factory-racing.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Manuel Fumic

Manuel Fumic

7th. place London 2012 XC

Residence:Stuttgart
Date of birth:30.03.1982
Team:Cannondale
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:German champion 2015, 7th. place London 2012, Overall winner Bundesliga 2011, U23 World champion & U23 European champion 2004, 4 times German U23 champion,...
Homepage:www.manuelfumic.com


[Translate to Englisch:] Adelheit Morath

Adelheid Morath

Participation Beijing 2008 and London 2012

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:02.08.1984
Team:Haibike Pro Team
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:16th. place London 2012, 18th. place Beijing 2008, 2nd. place U23 WC overall ranking 2006, 3rd. place Marathon DM 2006,...
Homepage:http://adelheidmorath.com/


[Translate to Englisch:] Matthias Ball

Matthias Ball

European champion 2013 + 2014

Residence:Mosbach
Date of birth:12.07.1961
Team:Trek
Profession:MTB/Marathon
Achievements:European champion MTB Marathon 2013 + 2014


[Translate to Englisch:] Katrin Schwing

Katrin Schwing

Several MTB Marathon victories

Residence:Mosbach
Date of birth:21.03.1972
Team:Trek
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:1. Garda Trentino Ronda Extrema Marathon 2007, 31. WC Houffalize, 6. Bundesliga Münsingen


[Translate to Englisch:] Tim Böhme

Tim Böhme

4th. place Marathon World championship 2011

Residence:Frankfurt
Date of birth:02.07.1982
Team:Bulls
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:3rd. place Marathon European championship 2011, 4th. place Marathon World championship 2011, Vice- champion German championship Marathon 2007, 4th. place Bundesliga overall result
Homepage:www.bulls.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Hanka Kupfernagel

Hanka Kupfernagel

several times World champion

Residence:Staufen
Date of birth:19.03.1974
Team:Maxx-solar Cycling
Profession:MTB/Cross Country
Achievements:World champion 2000, 2001, 2005 and 2008 in bikecross, 33 times German champion 1993-2011, leader of the world ranking 1997-99 (road),...
Homepage:www.hanka-kupfernagel.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Robert Mennen

Robert Mennen

Residence:Noervenich
Date of birth:05.04.1985
Team:Topeak Ergon Racing
Profession:MTB Marathon/ XC
Achievements:Bronze German championship
Homepage:http://www.robertmennen.com//


[Translate to Englisch:] Alt-Text des Bildes

Patrick Gretsch

Juniors World champion 2004

Residence:Erfurt
Date of birth:07.04.1987
Team:Columbia HTC
Profession:Track, Time trial
Erfolge:Juniors World champion STT 2004, 3rd. Place German championship individual pursuit 2006, 4 times German champion, Winner Tour of Thüringen 2008
Homepage:www.patrickgretsch.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Julian Kern

Julian Kern

Euopean champion roadbike (U23)

Residence:Freiburg
Date of birth:28.12.1989
Team:AG2R La Mondiale
Profession:roadbike
Achievements:3rd. place German U23-roadbike championship 2009, 3rd. place German championship 2012
Homepage:www.julian-kern.com


[Translate to Englisch:] Alt-Text des Bildes

Daniel Unger

6th. place Beijing 2008

Residence:Bad Saulgau
Date of birth:22.03.1978
Team:Mengen/Hansgrohe Team
Profession:Triathlon
Achievements:Worldchampion 2007, several WC victories, several times German champion
Homepage:www.daniel-unger.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Alexander Lang

Alexander Lang

17x Finisher Ironman Hawai

Wohnort:Schallstadt-Mengen bei Freiburg
Geburtsdatum:09.12.1967
Team:Tri Team Freiburg
Sportart:Triathlon
Erfolge:17 Finisher Ironman Hawai (Deutscher Rekord), 4x Top 30 Gesamt, Sieger Altersklasse '99,'01 und '05, BaWü Meister Senioren 2009


[Translate to Englisch:] Achim Burkart

Achim Burkart

German youth vice-champion roadbike 2010

hn
Residence:Achern
Date of birth:30.06.1992
Team:RSV Irschenberg
Profession:road/track
Achievements:Winner 3 Jours de Genève 2015, German vice champion youth roadbike 2010, 1st. place fourth stage UIV Cup Bremen 2013, 1st. place at Baden- Württemberg championship Madison 2011,...
Homepage:www.achim-burkart.de


[Translate to Englisch:] RSV Hochschwarzwald

RSV Hochschwarzwald

Standort:Titisee-Neustadt
Vorsitz:Friedbert Marder
Sportart:MTB
Fahrer:Junioren-, Sport- und Rennteam
Homepage:www.rsv-hochschwarzwald.net


[Translate to Englisch:] Team Lexware Rothaus

Lexware Mountainbike Team


[Translate to Englisch:] MTB Südbaden

MTB Südbaden

Standort:Freiburg
Hauptsponsor:Lexware Mountainbike Team
Teammanager:Daniel Berhe
Sportart:MTB
Fahrer:Georg Egger, David Horvath, David List, Jannick Zurnieden, Torben Drach, ...
Homepage:www.lexware-mountainbike-team.de
Standort:Emmendingen (bei Freiburg)
Sponsoren:Diverse
Sportlicher Leiter:Andreas Kern
Sportart:MTB
Fahrer:über 200 Freizeit und Sportbiker
Homepage:www.mtb-suedbaden.de


[Translate to Englisch:] Gellert Velo Team

GIANT Gellert-Veloteam

Standort:Basel, Schweiz
Hauptsponsor:Gellert-Veloteam, GIANT
Teamchef:Slobodan Stanic
Sportart:Straße
Fahrer:28
Homepage:www.giant-gellert-veloteam.ch


Page 1 Page 2 Next >